São Paulo Airport Informational Guide to São Paulo–Guarulhos International Airport (GRU) - Non Official

G31357 Gol - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Gol flight G31357, which currently operates between the airports of Belo Horizonte - Tancredo Neves International Airport (Airport Code CNF) and Sao Paulo - Sao Paulo-Guarulhos International Airport (Airport Code GRU).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Wednesday, February 28, 2024.

G31357 On Time performance:
n/a
It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Flight Status

G31357 Gol from Belo Horizonte

Scheduled - On-time
Flight Status for Wednesday February 28, 2024
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (February 27, 2024). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Tomorrow (February 29, 2024). See it here

Airline information

Gol
Gol
Equipment: Boeing 737-800 Passenger

Departure

Belo Horizonte (CNF)
February 28, 2024
Tancredo Neves International Airport
Estimated Departure Time:
06:10
Terminal:
1
Gate:
22
Scheduled Departure Time: 06:10

Arrival

Sao Paulo (GRU)
February 28, 2024
Sao Paulo-Guarulhos International Airport
Estimated Arrival Time:
07:30
Terminal:
2
Gate:
-
Scheduled Arrival Time: 07:30
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.saopaulo-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.

Codeshare Flights

This flight is shared with other airlines, this means that these other flights are the same:

- AM8014 - Aeromexico

- AR7761 - Aerolineas Argentinas

- AV4618 - Avianca

- CM3531 - Copa Airlines

- KL9263 - KLM Royal Dutch Airlines

- TP5806 - TAP Air Portugal

- UX2317 - Air Europa

Additional Information

Which is the frequency of flight G31357?
The flight G31357 is scheduled to flight on daily basis.

Which is the distance of flight G31357?
The distance between the two airports is 543 kilometers.

Which is the flight time of flight G31357?
The scheduled flight time gate to gate is: 01:20 hours.
The real flight time gate to gate on average is: 01:07 hours.

Are the departure airport and arrival airport at the same Time Zone?
Yes, both airports are in the same timezone.

Alternative Flights

The following airlines serves the same route between Belo Horizonte and Sao Paulo:

Azul
- Flight Number: AD2724. (On Time performance: 100 - Average Delay: 4 minutes)
- Flight Number: AD2757. (On Time performance: 72 - Average Delay: 10 minutes)
- Flight Number: AD2814.
- Flight Number: AD2870. (On Time performance: 74 - Average Delay: 14 minutes)
- Flight Number: AD2880. (On Time performance: 63 - Average Delay: 12 minutes)
- Flight Number: AD4212. (On Time performance: 66 - Average Delay: 19 minutes)
- Flight Number: AD4236. (On Time performance: 70 - Average Delay: 8 minutes)
- Flight Number: AD5062. (On Time performance: 85 - Average Delay: 6 minutes)

Gol
- Flight Number: G31323.
- Flight Number: G31339.
- Flight Number: G31343.

LATAM Airlines
- Flight Number: LA3551. (On Time performance: 81 - Average Delay: 11 minutes)
- Flight Number: LA3553. (On Time performance: 87 - Average Delay: 5 minutes)
- Flight Number: LA3557. (On Time performance: 43 - Average Delay: 35 minutes)
- Flight Number: LA4701. (On Time performance: 97 - Average Delay: 2 minutes)
- Flight Number: LA4749. (On Time performance: 78 - Average Delay: 17 minutes)

Punctuality and delays

It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Delays analyzed by Weekday: We have gathered available data from last six months, spanning from August 22, 2023 to February 19, 2024. Next, you can observe the results broken down by day of the week: number of flights analyzed, on-time performance per day, and average delay per day.

Note: We have excluded some days from the graph, since the quantity and quality of the data is not representative enough.

Delays analyzed by Month: We have gathered available data from last twelve closed months, spanning from March 26, 2023 to January 31, 2024. Next, you can observe the results broken down by month: number of flights analyzed, on-time performance per month, and average delay per month.

Note: We have excluded some months from the graph, since the quantity and quality of the data is not representative enough.

Last Past Flights G31357

Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Tuesday
27 February
06:12
Belo Horizonte (CNF)
07:20
Sao Paulo (GRU)
1h 8min
Boeing 737MAX
Boeing 737MAX
Landed - On-time
Monday
26 February
06:11
Belo Horizonte (CNF)
07:20
Sao Paulo (GRU)
1h 9min
Boeing 737MAX
Boeing 737MAX
Landed - On-time
Sunday
25 February
06:07
Belo Horizonte (CNF)
07:14
Sao Paulo (GRU)
1h 7min
Boeing 737-700
Boeing 737-700
Landed - On-time
Saturday
24 February
06:20
Belo Horizonte (CNF)
07:40
Sao Paulo (GRU)
1h 20min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Canceled
Friday
23 February
06:10
Belo Horizonte (CNF)
07:30
Sao Paulo (GRU)
1h 20min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Thursday
22 February
06:03
Belo Horizonte (CNF)
07:30
Sao Paulo (GRU)
1h 27min
Boeing 737MAX
Boeing 737MAX
Wednesday
21 February
06:10
Belo Horizonte (CNF)
07:30
Sao Paulo (GRU)
1h 20min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Tuesday
20 February
06:14
Belo Horizonte (CNF)
07:30
Sao Paulo (GRU)
1h 16min
Boeing 737MAX
Boeing 737MAX
Monday
19 February
06:06
Belo Horizonte (CNF)
07:30
Sao Paulo (GRU)
1h 24min
Boeing 737MAX
Boeing 737MAX
Sunday
18 February
05:58
Belo Horizonte (CNF)
07:30
Sao Paulo (GRU)
1h 32min
Boeing 737MAX
Boeing 737MAX